Privacy Policy

This privacy policy applies to the use of all our web properties including this site. By using this website or purchasing a product you agree to abide and be bound by the terms listed below.

Security
We have in place all reasonable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. We follow accepted industry standards to protect any personal information you have provided to us. However, the internet can ever be 100% secure. Therefore, as is the case with any organization – we are not in a position to guarantee the absolute security of your information and sending us such information is entirely at your own risk.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Your personal information
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small administration fee will be payable.

If you believe that any information we are holding in relation to you is incorrect or incomplete, please let us know as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

How we use your information
We collect the following personal information from you, voluntarily, when you set up an account on our site: your name, contact information including shipping and billing address, email, and phone number. Your data will enable us, and our processors, to fulfil your order and to notify you about important functionality changes and to improve the site and our services to you. We will not disclose information about our customers to third parties except where it is part of providing a service to you.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
We may make changes to this privacy policy at any time. If we do this, we will post the changes on this page. Where appropriate, we may notify our customers of the change by email. You should, however, check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes.

Sign up for Our Newsletter Today!

Download your free Madeleine Cardi pattern.

Get subscriber-only special discounts, new pattern alert plus sewing tips

Copyright © 2020 Rochad Studio | Privacy Policy